Saturday, December 25, 2010

Blacklisted

Just got to know that I am now blacklisted by Neway. I was disappointed that I could not sing k on the eve. However, I felt even disappointing when I knew I was blacklisted because of the mic went missing which in fact not our fault.

I still remembered we went to 1U Neway to sing k to celebrate KK's birthday. Half way, one of the 3 mics got problem, so we called the staff to check for us what's wrong with the mic. 

Unfortunately, before the mic was returned to the room, another mic had the same problem. Again, we called the staff to look into it for us. Even though mics were returned, the same problem occurred. I believe only 1 mic was returned at the end of the day and none of us realised that. The staff came in and checked whether we have all the mics before we left. It was found 1 was missing. I wondering why they will check before we left as usually before we left, there is no one will check on us. Were we damn unlucky or they have known that the mic was somehow broken or whatever the staff did on the mic and they just wanna push the responsibility to us? I don't know.

What I know is who the hell wanna steal the useless mic? Although they told us it costs RM1,000, so what? What can we do with the useless mic? 

Since it blacklisted me, I can also put it in my blacklist. Although I am too immaterial to them, at least I feel happy as they are not gonna get any cent from me anymore.

2 Comments:

  1. Elwyn~! said...
    Aiyo, like that also can. Nvm. Go other K and sing there. I think got a few in kota damansara.
    Valdez Lisa said...
    Yep, That's what I thought also. hee..

Post a Comment



Template by:
Free Blog Templates